The Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

Children 3-6 (up to Grade 1) 

Sunday @ 10:30-11:30

 

Children 7+ Preparing from First Reconciliation and First Communion

Sunday @ 9:15-10:15

 

Children 8-10 (Grades 2-4) who have made their First Communion AT ST. BASIL’S and desire to grow in their relationship with the Good Shepherd.

Saturday @ 4:30-5:00 (VIRTUALLY)

 

Children 9-12 (Grades 4 – 7) who have made their First Communion and desire to grow in their relationship with the Good Shepherd.

Saturday @ 5:15-6:00 (VIRTUALLY)

 

Children 12+ (Grade 7+) Preparing for the Sacrament of Confirmation

Saturday @ 5:15-6:00 (VIRTUALLY) + Every alternate Sunday @1:30-3:30

 

If you are interested in enrolling your child (children) please contact our Director of Faith Formation Marilena Berardinelli:  marilena.berardinelli@utoronto.ca

Program Calendar 2020-2021:

Children 3-6 (up to Grade 1) Sunday @ 10:30-11:30

Sunday November 1

Sunday November 8

Sunday November 15

Sunday November 22

Sunday November 29

Sunday December 6

Sunday December 13

Sunday December 20

Sunday December 27- No Atrium Session

Sunday January 3

Sunday January 10

Sunday January 17

Sunday January 24

Sunday January 31

Sunday February 7

Sunday February 14- No Atrium Session

Sunday February 21

Sunday February 28

Sunday March 7

Sunday March 14- No Atrium Session

Sunday March 21- No Atrium Session

Sunday March 28

Sunday April 4- No Atrium Session

Sunday April 11

Sunday April 18

Sunday April 25

Sunday May 2

Sunday May 9

Sunday May 16

Sunday May 23

Program Calendar 2020-2021:

Children 8-10 (Grades 2-4) Saturday @ 4:30-5:00 (VIRTUALLY)

Saturday November 7

Saturday November 14

Saturday November 21

Saturday November 28

Saturday December 5

Saturday December 12

Saturday December 19

Saturday December 26- No Atrium Session

Saturday January 2

Saturday January 9

Saturday January 16

Saturday January 23

Saturday January 30

Saturday February 6

Saturday February 13

Saturday February 20- No Atrium Session

Saturday February 27

Saturday March 6

Saturday March 13- No Atrium Session

Saturday March 20- No Atrium Session

Saturday March 27

Thursday April 1- Holy Thursday  Session (7:00-7:30 PM)

Friday April 2- Good Friday Session (1:00-1:30 PM)

Saturday April 3

Saturday April 10

Saturday April 17

Saturday April 24- No Atrium Session

Saturday May 1

SaturdayMay 8

Saturday May 15

Saturday May 22

 

Program Calendar 2020-2021:

Children 9-12 (Grades 4-7) Saturday @ 5:15-6:00 (VIRTUALLY)

Saturday November 7

Saturday November 14

Saturday November 21

Saturday November 28

Saturday December 5

Saturday December 12

Saturday December 19

Saturday December 26- No Atrium Session

Saturday January 2

Saturday January 9

Saturday January 16

Saturday January 23

Saturday January 30

Saturday February 6

Saturday February 13

Saturday February 20- No Atrium Session

Saturday February 27

Saturday March 6

Saturday March 13- No Atrium Session

Saturday March 20- No Atrium Session

Saturday March 27

Thursday April 1- Holy Thursday  Session (7:00-7:30 PM)

Friday April 2- Good Friday Session (1:00-1:30 PM)

Saturday April 3

Saturday April 10

Saturday April 17

Saturday April 24- No Atrium Session

Saturday May 1

SaturdayMay 8

Saturday May 15

Saturday May 22

RETURN TO CHURCH